Schedule 2017-04-18T18:10:14+00:00

2016 Thunder Struck Tournament Schedule

March 4th – 6th – Wellington March Madness

March 18th – 20th – International Basketball Tournament Orlando

April 1st – 3rd – E1T1 Invitational Orlando

April 15th – 17th – HoopSeen Jam (NCAA) Atlanta

April 22nd – 24th – Southern Shootout (NCAA) Tampa

April 29th – May 1st – AAU State Champ Tavares

May 13th – 15th – Bob Givens Atlanta

May 27th – 29th – Sunshine St Games Gainesville

July 8th – 10th – Big Shots (NCAA) Myrtle Beach, SC

July 15th – 17th – Best of South (NCAA) Atlanta

July 21st – 24th – Adidas Challenge (NCAA) Vegas

March 4th – 6th – Wellington March Madness

March 18th – 20th – NYBL Manheim PA

April 1st – 3rd – E1T1 Invitational Orlando

April 8th – 10th – NYBL Orlando

April 15th – 17th – HoopSeen Jam (NCAA) Atlanta

April 22nd – 24th – Southern Shootout (NCAA) Tampa

May 6th – 8th – NYBL Washing DC

May 13th – 15th – Bob Givens Atlanta

May 20th – 22nd – NYBL FINALS Atlanta

May 27th – 29th – Sunshine St Games Gainesville

July 8th – 10th – Big Shots (NCAA) Myrtle Beach, SC

July 15th – 17th – Best of South (NCAA) Atlanta

July 21st – 24th – Adidas Challenge (NCAA) Vegas

February 20th – 22nd – NYBL Invitational Orlando

March 18th – 20th – NYBL  Manheim PA

April 1st – 3rd – E1T1 Invitational Orlando

April 8th – 10th – NYBL Orlando

April 15th – 17th – HoopSeen Jam (NCAA) Atlanta

April 22nd – 24th – Southern Shootout (NCAA) Tampa

April 30th – May 1st – AAU State Championships (The Big House Tavares, FL)

May 6th – 8th – NYBL Washington DC

May 20th – 22nd – NYBL FINALS Atlanta

May 27th – 29th – AAU Memorial Day Classic Disney

July 6th – 10th – Nike 8th Grade Finale (NCAA) Augusta, GA

July 15th – 17th – Best of South (NCAA) Atlanta

July 21st – 24th – Adidas Challenge (NCAA) Vegas

August 11th – 13th – IndiHoops National Championships San Diego, CA

February 20th – 22nd – Jax Magic Tipoff Classic

February 27th – 29th – Big House Florida Fling Tavares

March 11th – 13th – SSI Gainesville

March 18th – 20th – Palatka Shootout

April 1st – 3rd – Golf Coast Beachfest  Panama City

April 22nd – 24th – Southern Shootout CYBL Tampa

May 27th – 29th – AAU Memorial Day Classic Disney

March 18th – 20th – Jax Magic Super Regional AAU

April 1st – 3rd – YBOA Orland Magic

April 22nd – 24th – Southern Shootout CYBL Tampa

April 29th – May 1st – AAU State Champ Tavares

May 6th – 8th – Super 6 Series Tampa

May 27th – 29th – AAU Memorial Day Classic Disney

June 3rd – 5th – Orange Jamfest YBOA Clearwater

June 10th – 12th – YBOA States,  Ft Meyers

July 1st – 3rd – AAU Nationals

July 8th – 10th – YBOA Nationals

March 4th – 6th – Wellington March Madness

April 1st – 3rd – E1T1 Invitational Orlando

April 22nd – 24th – Southern Shootout CYBL Tampa

April 29th – May 1st – AAU State Champ Tavares

May 13th – 15th – YBOA Tallahassee

May 27th – 29th – AAU Memorial Day Classic Disney

June 10th – 12th – YBOA States,  Ft Meyers

July 8th – 10th – YBOA Nationals

February 27th – 29th – Source Tip-Off YBOA Orlando

March 18th – 20th – YBOA Wheeler Wildcat Shootout

April 1st – 3rd – E1T1 Invitational Orlando

April 22nd – 24th – Southern Shootout CYBL Tampa

April 29th – May 1st – AAU State Champ Tavares

May 6th – 8th – Super 6 Series Tampa

May 27th – 29th – AAU Memorial Day Classic Disney

June 3rd – 5th – Orange Jamfest YBOA Clearwater

June 10th – 12th – YBOA States,  Ft Meyers

July 1st – 3rd – AAU Nationals

July 8th – 10th – YBOA Nationals

February 20th – 22nd – Jax Magic Tipoff Classic

March 4th – 6th – Wellington March Madness

March 25th – 27th – AAU ESPN Disney Classic

April 1st – 3rd – Kings Classic Gainesville

April 22nd – 24th – Southern Shootout CYBL Tampa

April 29th – May 1st – AAU State Champ Tavares

May 27th – 29th – Sunshine St Games Gainesville

June 10th – 12th – USSSA States Ft. Lauderdale

March 18th – 20th – Jax Magic Super Regional AAU

April 1st – 3rd – E1T1 Invitational Orlando

April 29th – May 1st – AAU State Champ Tavares

May 27th – 29th – AAU Memorial Day Classic Disney

June 10th – 12th – USSSA States Ft. Lauderdale

March 18th – 20th – Think Pink USSSA State Qual. Tampa

April 1st – 3rd – Kings Classic Gainesville

April 8th – 10th – Spring Fling I Orlando

April 22nd – 24th – Lady’s First Coast Classic JAX

April 29th – May 1st – Queen of Hearts USSSA Ft. Laud.

May 13th – 15th – AAU States Tavares

May 27th – 29th – Sunshine St Games Gainesville

June 3rd – 5th – USSSA States Palm Beach Gardens

June 10th – 12th – YBOA States Auberndale

March 18th – 20th – Think Pink USSSA State Qual. Tampa

April 1st – 3rd – Kings Classic Gainesville

April 8th – 10th – Spring Fling I Orlando

April 22nd – 24th – Lady’s First Coast Classic JAX

April 29th – May 1st – Queen of Hearts USSSA Ft. Laud.

May 13th – 15th – AAU States Tavares

May 27th – 29th – Sunshine St Games Gainesville

June 3rd – 5th – USSSA States Palm Beach Gardens

June 10th – 12th – YBOA States Auberndale

Schedule Side Image